You are here : Home > Products > FTTx Preconnectorized Cable Assembly > 1FO SM G657.A2 FastConnect Flat Drop Cable Pigtail
Products
banner
Product Image
1FO SM G657.A2 FastConnect Flat Drop Cable Pigtail
Item Description

This kind of Huawei Compatible Mini SC pre-terminated optical drop cables from NEATEL directly provide easy FTTx (Fiber-To-The-X) installation and termination using existing hardware and installation methods for drops to homes and businesses. Its flat profile is compatible with existing wedge (P) clamps. This connector always come with 2.0 x 5.0mm self-supporting drop cable, 3.0mm indoor cable, or 5.0mm round cable. Surely NEATEL also provide Corning OptiTap cable and Ferrukawa Slim assemblies. Should you have any issues please contact us for details.

Features and Applications

1) Fast connection, plug and play;
2) Cable type 2 x 5.0mm flat drop cable;
3) Patch cord or pigtail is available;
4) Hybrid connector is available(one end with hardened Mini-SC connector, other end with 3.0mm standard SC connector);
5) Cable length 1m, 3m, 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m, 50m, 80m, 100m or customized;
6) IP-68 water and dust protection.

Technical Parameter
Item Name
SC APC FastConnect Drop Flat Factory Pre-terminated Cable
Fiber Count 1F
Cable O.D 2.0 x 5.0mm Drop Flat Cable
Application Aerial ,  Direct Buried ,  Duct
Termination Method Both end or one end
Specifications - Connector A
Reflectance, Typical -55 dB 
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.15 dB
Connector Type Huawei Hardened SC/APC connector
Specifications - Connector B
Reflectance, Typical -55 dB
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.15 dB
Optical Characteristics
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Fiber Category G657.A2
Wavelengths 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Maximum Attenuation 0.35 dB/km / 0.25 dB/km