You are here : Home > Products > MTP/MPO Cabling Solution > 24 Cores Singlemode Fiber MPO/MTP - LC/UPC Fanout Breakout Optical Cable
Products
banner
Product Image
24 Cores Singlemode Fiber MPO/MTP - LC/UPC Fanout Breakout Optical Cable
Item Description
The single-mode and multimode MPO/MTP® products are multi fiber connectors used in high density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO connector offers up to 24 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings. MPO patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass terminated in combination of 24 fibers. MTP®/MPO multi-fiber trunk cables are usually in mini-round cables and ribbon cables, with fanout kits broken down into 2~24 fiber 0.9mm or 2.0mm tails with connector LC, SC, ST, FC, etc. Cable total length, fanout length, connector type are customized.
Features and Applications
> 24-core MPO - 12xLC duplex multiple fiber assembly;
> Singlemode & Multimode available;
> New miniature Breakout Module - saving space within patching management area the same time providing robust and safe transition between cable and tails;
> Female MTP/MPO connectors for direct connection into QSFP+transceiver;
> LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection;
> Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, ads and changes;
> Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards;
> The fiber types are SM (G657A1), MM (OM3/OM4).
Technical Parameter
Application

> Storage area network;
> Data center and infrastructure;
> Fibre Channel.